Seabuckthorn and your skin

Seabuckthorn and your skin

Let’s explore the benefits of a sea buckthorn Facial products! Do you know what sea buckthorn is? Being the main ingredient in some of our best-selling organic Cosnature products at Sarava Beauty, we feel it’s important for you to know!

Sea buckthorn has a long history of use in folk medicine, dating back thousands of years. Tibetan doctors during the Tang dynasty used it to help relieve various health problems.

Sea buckthorn oil is well-known today for its healing and rejuvenating effects on the skin. When used topically, it’s a great natural cleanser and exfoliator. It can also help heal burns, cuts, wounds, sunburn, rashes, and other types of skin damage.

Using sea buckthorn oil daily helps slow down the signs of ageing by nourishing the tissues in your skin and body

Sea buckthorn berry is becoming as popular as pomegranate because of its very impressive nutritional profile. It contains over 190 nutrients and phytonutrients, including vitamin C, which is 12 times higher than that of an orange.

The unique high fatty acid content of sea buckthorn oil and the wealth of nutrients it contains make it one of the most health-promoting herbal oils today. It’s believed to have high antioxidant, anti-inflammatory, and antiviral properties that help promote total body wellness

  • Promote skin health.Oral and topical applications of sea buckthorn oil both have benefits on skin problems. It promotes skin hydration, elasticity, and skin regeneration, and even helps treat and prevent acne.

Sea buckthorn oil may also be beneficial for rosacea, a chronic inflammatory condition that causes small red bumps on the face.

Buy Your Organic Cosnature Products here!

Trackbacks and pingbacks

No trackback or pingback available for this article.

Leave a reply